Badminton Horse Trials
Ros Canter claims third Badminton Horse Trials victory
በAI የተዘገበ በ AI የተሰራ ምስል
Ros Canter and Lordships Graffalo won the Mars Badminton Horse Trials for a record third time on 10 May after a clear showjumping round. The pair finished 8.2 penalties ahead of the field to make history at the event.
Event rider Tim Price has described competing at two five-star events this spring after breaking his collarbone in a cycling accident just before the Defender Kentucky Three-Day Event.
በAI የተዘገበ
Eventer Sam Watson has suggested creating a new five-star pathway to address declining starter numbers at major events Mars Badminton and Defender Burghley.
Ros Canter has taken the lead in the dressage at the Mars Badminton Horse Trials on Lordships Graffalo. The defending champion scored 23.7 penalties, 4.4 ahead of second-placed Tiana Coudray. Cross-country action is scheduled to begin on Saturday morning.
በAI የተዘገበ
Several leading riders have shared their initial reactions to the 2026 Badminton Horse Trials cross-country course designed by Eric Winter. The track features 32 fences and an optimum time of 11 minutes 30 seconds.
The BE90 course at the 2026 LeMieux Badminton Horse Trials has been unveiled, with designer James Willis creating a 2,989-metre track featuring 21 numbered fences.
በAI የተዘገበ
The 2026 Mars Badminton Horse Trials has released its official merchandise collection in partnership with Joules, LeMieux and Hiho Silver. Fans can purchase limited edition clothing, toys and jewellery ahead of the event.
Ros Canter and Lordships Graffalo claim third Badminton win
May 13, 2026 23:54Ros Canter claims Badminton Horse Trials 2026 title
May 09, 2026 19:37Groom Georgie Driver discusses role at Badminton Horse Trials
May 09, 2026 19:28Two horses withdraw from badminton horse trials before cross-country
May 09, 2026 13:54Harry Meade takes rare fall at Badminton Horse Trials
May 07, 2026 10:21Tiana Coudray leads Badminton dressage after first day
May 07, 2026 05:47Primary school teacher wins badminton be90 grassroots class
May 06, 2026 22:41Badminton unveils BE100 course for 2026 grassroots event
May 06, 2026 18:54Riders display standout outfits at badminton horse trials trot-up
May 06, 2026 17:20Gemma Stevens withdraws Chilli King from Badminton Horse Trials